Saturday, November 19, 2011

typical story

Bismillahirrahmanirrahim
``````````````````````````````

title kat atas sangat tak bole blah..
hahaha..
well, as usual la, midterms semakin hampir..
ouh, cik kiQah sangat tak bersedia utk exams semua tu..
yet im still enjoying the hols and feel nothing to be worried & no commitment to be handled..
but, the truth is, tomorrow's night will be the 1st paper of my midterms..
dush!dush!dush!

ouh, i can't be like this anyway..
whatever it is, life goes on (ayat pujuk diri sendiri)
actually, the thing is, MMU..why don't you gimme some times to enjoy this life and lemme build the interest up slowly towards the exams because human really needs time to recover from the previous thingy -.-'

sorry, this is me actually. talking craps while having those theories to be read up and the worst thing is, i've got to memorize all of them if only i wanna get the better mark for this subject..
i really need to be strong and stay positive especially when i feel the life seems to be falling apart,
 because i know, the final point which im craving for is only a few miles ahead..
so, dear MMU, sorry for talking bad things about u but deep in my heart, u are the one who makes me able to stand proudly til this level :)


i hate exams but i heart MMU :p

p/s: sometimes, i would prefer to call rather than sending texts, i just don't know the exact reason why i chose that option, maybe the way people respond me is not so well as what i expected, sigh~

No comments:

Post a Comment